Casa Sunset Alter Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Casa Sunset Alter Villa Santarem is located a 10-minute drive from Areia Branca Ecotour and provides a swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. The 2-bathroom villa hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with private car parking.
Gil Serique is 3.4 km from this holiday home, while Serra da Piraoca is 2.4 km away.
Casa Sunset Alter Villa with garden views as well as a balcony and a dining area features a writing desk. Additionally, media facilities, such as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This Santarem property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The accommodation includes a dining area with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Also, the Santarem property invites guests to relax in a private garden with a balcony and a barbeque.
- Local attractions
- Serra da Piraoca2.4 km
- Gil Serique3.4 km
- Our Lady of Good Health Parish3.1 km
- Cronos Transfer3.1 km
- Areia Branca Ecotour3.2 km
- Carimbo3.3 km
- Cuicuera Ecotour3 km
- Airports
- Maestro Wilson Fonseca International36 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Sunset Alter Villa?
Guests of Casa Sunset Alter Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Sunset Alter Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Sunset Alter Villa for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Sunset Alter Villa?
Yes, Casa Sunset Alter Villa features a swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
What is the capacity of this holiday home?
Up to 4 can be accommodated at this holiday home. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Sunset Alter Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Santarem include Serra da Piraoca and Areia Branca Ecotour, which are situated 2.4 and 3.2 km from Casa Sunset Alter Villa respectively. Additionally, Gil Serique (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.